Hermitage

photo of a boy scout.

The Hermitage District serves Donelson, Hermitage, Mt. Juliet, Gladeville and Old Hickory in the Central Service Area.

 

 

Click here to view district newsletter

District Chairman:
Yancy Belcher
Phone: 615-773-2889

District Commissioner:
Karen Bengtson
Phone: 615-347-9334

District Executive:
Kenneth Ray
Phone: 615-812-3212

Training
Contact Dan Solarz at dsolarz@insulationplastics.com to register or with any questions.
Youth protection training will be available at all district roundtable events. Youth protection training can also be scheduled for units any time of the year at unit meetings or other events, please contact Dan Solarz at dsolarz@insulationplastics.com to schedule a time.
August 26-28 and September 23-25, 2016 Wood Badge
Programs
September 30- October 2 Webelos Outdoor Challenge
Click here to register
Unit Activities
The Heritage District Boy Scout Troops have 4 Crews slated to go the Philmont this summer. The dates are leaving Saturday July 9th and returning Sunday July 24th. For more info please call Terry Luckett @ 615-400-0756 or terry.luckett@comcast.net.
School Nights
School Date and Time Contact Information
If you don't see your school in the list below, please check back as this is updated daily
Andrew Jackson September 15 @ 6:30 PM Tricia Cashon
615-521-4865
Dodson Elementary September 13 @ 6:30 PM Mike Horvath
615-916-0107
DuPont Elementary August 11 @ 6:30 PM Mickey Montgomery
615-947-7587
Hermitage Elementary August 18 @ 6:30 PM Robert Loftis
615-330-6042
Hickman Elementary September 8 @ 6:30 PM Mark Brewington
615-218-5093
Holy Rosary Academy August 17 @ 3:00 PM Bart Holtzer
615-530-0909
Lakeview Elementary September 1 @ 6:30 PM Rachel Robbrecht
615-498-4075
McGavock Elementary August 31 @ 6:30 PM John Lemon
615-653-1213
Mt. Juliet Elementary August 11 @ 6:30 PM Dan Phibbs
615-504-9849
Patton Elementary August 18 @ 6:30 PM Jared Jakalski
615-470-5061
Pennington Elementary August 24 @ 6:30 PM Mike Craig
615-403-5478
Ruby Major Elementary September 14 @ 6:30 PM Teresa Kirk
615-906-8654
Stanford Montessori August 16 @ 6:00 PM Sam Cantrell
615-438-7575
Stoner Creek Elementary August 23 @ 6:30 PM Lance McQueary
901-834-8505
Tulip Grove Elementary August 25 @ 6:30 PM Teresa Kirk
615-906-8654
W. A Wright Elementary August 10 @ 6:30 PM Amy Rochelle
615-969-6803
West Elementary September 1 @ 6:30 PM Jimmy Bancroft
615-927-2264
Join Now! Latimer - High Advennture Reservation