James E. West

photo of a boy scout.

The James E. West District serves Southwest Nashville in the Central Service Area.

 

 

Click here to download James E. West District Pinewood Derby Rules

District Chairman:
Bob Van Cleave
Phone: 615-417-0326

Advancement Chairman:
Carl Munkel
Phone: 615-478-3304

Finance Chairman:
Dave Mullendore

Membership Chairman:
Mark Bixler
Phone: 615-438-8867

District Commissioner:
Patrick Luke
Phone: 615-707-9529

District Executive:
John Dreyzehner
Phone: 276-698-4525

Training
Contact your District Executive for more info
School Nights
School Date and Time Contact Information
If you don't see your school in the list below, please check back as this is updated daily
Christ Presbyterian Elementary September 26 @ 6:30 PM Mac Purdy
(615) 428-1613
Christ the king August 17 @ 6:00 PM John Dreyzehner
Currey Ingram August 15 @ 6:30 PM Brian Douglas Bauman
(615) 833-3073
David Lipscomb ES August 30 @ 6:00 PM Jay Jackson
(615) 305-9166
Eakin ES August 16 @ 6:00 PM Alfred Eller
(615) 496-8626
Ensworth Lower School September 13 @ 5:30 PM Thomas Hayes Bryant
(615) 686-6185
Franklin Road Academy September 6 @ 6:00 PM Jason Perrine
(615) 772-4491
Glendale ES August 31 @ 6:00 PM Lucian Giess
(615) 426-2431
Gower ES August 30 @ 6:30 PM Timothy Lee
(615) 500-7992
Harding Academy August 25 @ 6:30 PM Josh Billings
(615) 775-3460
Harpeth Valley ES August 25 @ 6:30 PM Bart Lowe
(615) 669-4269
Holy Trinity September 13 @ 6:00 PM John Dreyzehner
276-698-4525
Julia Green ES August 18 @ 6:00 PM Nathan Hall
(615) 428-2167
Oak Hill School September 13 @ 5:30 PM Chuck Pierce
(615) 477-6966
Overbrook School August 31 @ 6:30 PM Matt Curley
(615) 386-9521
Percy Pirest Elem August 30 @ 6:00 PM Alexander Curtis Haemmerlein
(615) 554-0958
St. Bernard Academy September 7 @ 6:00 PM Mark Ciampa
(615) 495-0252
St. Henry's Catholic School August 31 @ 6:00 PM Michael Wayne Smitherman
(615) 354-6982
St. Paul's Christian Academy September 8 @ 6:00 PM Justin Dell Crosslin
(615) 579-4677
University School of Nashville September 19 @ 4:00 PM Anthony Curtis Haynes
(615) 426-0498
Waverly Belmont August 30 @ 6:00 PM Lisa Hernandez
(678) 205-9913
West Meade ES August 23 @ 6:30 PM Allen Brown
(615) 289-4243
Join Now! Latimer - High Advennture Reservation