Natchez Trace

photo of a boy scout.

The Natchez Trace District serves Williamson County in the Western Service Area. As of the end of 2015, there were 2,504 youth and 1,029 registered adult leaders actively involved in Scouting! There are 31 Cub Scout Packs, 27 Boy Scout Troops, 6 Venture Crews and 6 Exploring Posts. We are proud to say that 86 boys earned the prestigious rank of EAGLE SCOUT!

SCROLL DOWN FOR MORE INFORMATION

For a complete list of upcoming events click on the red calendar button below.

 

 

Click here to view “2015 District Pride Points”

District Chairman:
John Kimball
JOHN.KIMBALL@cgsadmin.com
Phone: 615-496-1902

District Commissioner:
Craig Burford
leakingtent@gmail.com
Phone: 615-828-9339

District PR/Marketing Chairman:
Eddie Brawner
eddieb@thinkibp.com

Order of the Arrow Advisor
Bobby Brown
bwbrowncpa@juno.com

District Executive
Logan McCoy
lmccoy@mtcbsa.org
Phone: 731-225-4468

Eagle Project Approval and Eagle Board of Review requests:
natcheztraceadvancement@gmail.com

  1. Ensure that you have all signatures required before making your request.
  2. Use the same email address when submitting an Eagle Project request and Eagle Board of Review request.
  3. Cc: your Scoutmaster or Troop Committee Chair on your email.

Training Calendar
August 27, 2016 Multi-Stake LDS Leader Training
Click here to register
Green Hills Building
September 17, 2016 Position Specific Training (Post-Round Up)
Click here to register
Holy Family Catholic Church
September 30 – October 1, 2016 OLS
Click here to register
The Barn of Troop 137
October 1, 2016 BALOO
Click here to register
The Barn of Troop 137
Programs Calendar
August 20, 2016 from 8:00a.m. to 12:00 p.m. District Summitt (Coffee and Donuts provided)
Click here to register
Holy Family Catholic Church in Brentwood
September 17, 2016 District Shooting Sports Day
Click here to register
Holy Family Catholic Church in Brentwood
October 21-23, 2016 2016 NT Fall Camporee
Click here to register
Boxwell Reservation - Fehrmann Training Center
School Nights
School Date and Time Contact Information
If you don't see your school in the list below, please check back as this is updated daily
Battle Ground Academy September 13 @ 6:30 PM Daryl Farler
615-504-4791
Bethesda Elementary August 25 @ 6:30 PM Carl Nelson
615-300-5622
Chapman's Retreat Elementary September 22 @ 6:30 PM Logan McCoy
College Grove Elementary August 25 @ 6:30 PM Jason Delk
615-395-8046
Crockett Elementary September 20 @ 6:30 PM Michael McCurry
615-283-3188
Edmondson Elementary September 20 @ 6:30 PM Andrew Rittler
615-776-7691
Fairview Elementary August 23 @ 6:30 PM Jason Jones
615-519-9087
Grassland Elementary August 17 @ 6:30 PM Matt Hill
615-870-9989
Heritage Elementary August 31 @ 6:30 PM Craig Midgett
615-585-3695
Johnson Elementary August 30 @ 6:30 PM Joshua Surre
615-339-8632
Kenrose Elementary August 17 @ 6:30 PM Chris Thomas
615-585-0608
Liberty Elementary August 24 @ 6:30 PM Henry Rendleman
615-339-6038
Lipscomb Elementary August 16 @ 6:30 PM Jason Cherney
615-218-0973
Longview Elementary August 16 @ 6:30 PM Paul Battenfield
615-945-5948
Mill Creek Elementary September 7 @ 6:30 PM Jesse DeSpain
602-300-6997
Moore Elementary August 18 @ 6:30 PM Henry Rendleman
615-339-6038
Nolensville Elementary September 15 @ 6:30 PM Jesse DeSpain
602-300-6997
Oak View Elementary August 31 @ 6:30 PM Stephen Brown
615-591-1744
Pearre Creek Elementary September 7 @ 6:30 PM Zach Harper
615-474-6397
Poplar Grove Elementary August 16 @ 6:30 PM Joshua Surre
615-339-8632
Scales Elementary September 1 @ 6:30 PM Bard Ferguson
625-330-5550
Sunset Elementary August 24 @ 6:30 PM Dallas Dover
865-310-8023
St Matthew Catholic School August 24 @ 7:00 PM Aeron Lucas
615-347-9597
Trinity Elementary August 15 @ 6:30 PM Jeff James
310-629-0799
Walnut Grove Elementary August 22 @ 7:00 PM Keith Solsvig
615-585-1503
Westwood Elementary August 23 @ 6:30 PM Jason Jones
615-519-9087
Winstead Elementary August 18 @ 6:30 PM Brian Stamper
615-828-2389
Join Now! Latimer - High Advennture Reservation