MIDDLE TENNESSEE COUNCIL

Jet Potter Scout Service Center

3414 Hillsboro Pike

Nashville, TN 37215

(P) 615-383-9724

(F) 615-297-9916

MIDDLE TENNESSEE COUNCIL STAFF

Larry Brown

615.383.9701

Scout Executive

Vance Lackey

615.463.6281

Deputy Scout Executive

Dylan Theg

865.556.6004

Director of Field Service

Ron Turpin

615-516-9751

Director of Camping Services

Jason Flannery

615-294-0865

Camping Director

Kevin McMurrian

(O) 615.463.6282 - (C) 615.516.9065

Director of Finance Service

Zach Ross

865-405-0267

Director of Development

Linda Carter

(O) 615.463.6335 - (C) 615.512.4275

Associate Development Director

Andrew Dilliner

704-776-1375

Eastern Area Field Director

Daniel Holden

706-338-7980

Western Area Field Director

Andrew Weisbrot

772-285-9160

Bledsoe Creek District Executive

The Bledsoe Creek District serves Robertson and Sumner Counties in the Eastern Service Area.

Jeremy Belk

931-252-5306

Caney Fork Senior District Executive

The Caney Fork District serves Clay, Dekalb, Jackson, Overton, Putnam, Van Buren, Warren and White Counties in the Eastern Service Area.

Warren Sawyers II

615-482-8992

Centennial District Executive

The Centennial District serves North, Northeast and Downtown Nashville in the Western Service Area.

Brandon Neal

931.337.8316

Cogioba District Executive

The Cogioba District serves Houston, Montgomery and Stewart Counties and Fort Campbell, KY in the Western Service Area.

Vacant

704.776.1375

Cumberland River District Executive

The Cumberland River District serves Macon, Smith, Trousdale, Wilson Counties in the Eastern Service Area.

Derek Maness

256-601-2078

Elk River District Executive

The Elk River District serves Bedford, Coffee, Franklin, Lincoln and Moore Counties in the Eastern Service Area.

Jacob Moseley

479-903-0997

Frontier District Executive

The Frontier District serves Giles, Lawrence, Lewis, Marshall, Maury, Perry and Wayne Counties in the Eastern Service Area.

Vacant

n/a

Highland Rim District Executive

The Highland Rim District serves Cheatham, Dickson, Hickman and Humphreys Counties in the Western Service Area.

Vacant

n/a

James E. West Senior District Executive

The James E. West District serves Southwest Nashville in the Western Service Area.

Will Dugger

513.309.8979

Natchez Trace District Executive

The Natchez Trace District serves Williamson County in the Western Service Area.

Candy Ruiz

615-598-0207

Percy Preist District Executive

The Percy Priest District serves East and Southeast Davidson County in the Western Service Area.

Rhyan Preyer

865-556-8551

STEM District Executive

Phillip Heikkinen

931-581-3894

Trail of Tears Senior District Executive

The Trail of Tears District serves Cannon and Rutherford Counties in the Eastern Service Area.

Crystal Mayfield

615.383.9724

Camping Assistant

Nhu Nguyen

615.463.6313

Comptroller

Keesha Rainey

615.383.9724

Accounting Specialist

Sherry Rakes

615.383.9724

Financial Assistant

Felicia Sudmeier

615.463.6311

Fundraising & Popcorn Sale Assistant

Victoria Leuang

615.752.7459

Marketing & Communication Coordinator

Tran H. Tran

615.463.6291

Marketing Specialist

David Bauer

615.945.1479

Boxwell Ranger

Kathleen Bauer

615.945.1479

Boxwell Ranger

Wes Oakley

615.945.1479

Boxwell Ranger

Kevin Treadwell

931.628.1888

Grimes Canoe Base Ranger

Mark Smith

423.881.5513

Latimer Reservation Ranger

Rick Moore

931.657.2000

Parish Reservation Ranger

Joe Priester

(O) 615.383.0753 - (C) 615.972.8158

Scout Shops Manager

Donna Vaughn

615.463.6310

Executive Assistant

Kristy Wilmore

615.383.9724

Registrar

Katie Kessler

615.383.9724

Eagle Registrar

Jet Potter Scout Service Center

3414 Hillsboro Pike * Nashville, TN 37215 * (P) 615-383-9724(F) 615-297-9916